Optical Jumper Cord

Variable Optical Attenuator

Optical Attenuator

Optical Coupler

Optical Fiber Fan-Out Cord

Multi Fiber Assembly Cable

Optical Terminator Single-mode, Connector Plug type

Connector Parts

Optical Fiber Adaptor

Fiber Optic Emergency Restoration Cable Ass'y

Hybrid (Optical/Power) Rotary Module

MIL Connector

Hybrid(Different Core Diameters) Adaptor

Hybrid(Optical / Power) Connector

1✕N Planar Splitters

Fiber Arrays & Fanout Array Half Pitch(127)

Fiber Arrays & Fanout Array Half Pitch(250)

Polarization Maintaining Fiber Arrays

CWDM Module

PM Jumper Cord

Fiber Distribution Frame

Optical Fiber Line Save

Fusion Splice Protector

Optical Fiber Closure(HTS)

Optical Fiber Closure(HTM)

Optical Fiber Closure(HTL)

RN Optical Fiber Cable Connection Box

3mm/8mm Optical Fiber Cable Connection Box

 
Fiber Arrays & Fanout Array Half Pitch(250㎛)
 
Fiber Arrays have angle polished end-face and can be sued for coupling to many kinds of PLC application devices such as AWG, Splitter, MEMS switch, Integrated optical device, and arrayed detector.
Our fiber arrays are made with micro-machined Quartz or PyrexTM, which provide excellent fiber-to fiber pitch and planarity. The Quartz V-groove has same coefficient of thermal expansion with Optical fiber,
UV-transparency, and high durability.
We can offer customizing fiber array assemblies.
Our manufacturing capabilities include fanout array sourcing your specified connectors, metalized array sourcing metalized fiber, and so on. Also, we can supply fanout cords which are maed with standard8or 12core ribbon fibers.
 
Feature   Applications
TelcordiaTM GR-1209 and GR-1221 qualified
Excellent Reliability
Custom configurations can be designed
Custom angle polishing available
Metalized fiber arrays available
 
AWG(Arrayed Waveguide Grating)
Splitter
MEMS Switch
VOA(Varizble Optical Attenuator)
Integrated Optics as Liquid Crystal Switch
Collimated fiber array and micro-optics chip
VCSEL and Arrayed Laser, Detector
 
Specification
 
Number of fibers Unit 1 8 16 32 20, 48
Array Width(W) mm 2.5 2.5 3.5 5.6 9.0
Array Length(L) mm 8.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0
Array Height(H) mm 2.5 2.5 2 2.5 2.5
Fiber to Fiber Spacing 127 ± 0.5
Ribbon to Ribbon Spacing 127
Ribbon Length(L1) mm Customer Specified
Fiber Length(L2) mm 1500 500
Polishing Angle(θ) ° 98 ± 0.3, 82 ± 0.3, 90 ± 0.3
Polish Flatness   4 fringes at 633nm
fiber Diameter   125
Substrate Material   Quartz, PyrexTM
Fiber Types   SMF, MMF
Connectors FC, SC, LC, MU, MPO/SPC, UPC, APC
 
 
Ordering Information